Fashion Show 2010-2011

Rachel Jamora

I’m in charge of developing a large scale production involving 60+ members. I must recruit the choreographers/dancers, coordinate practice schedules, organize the scene sequences, obtain endorsements from local businesses, and much more without breaking a sweat.

Nicknames:Rachiepoo, Rjam, Tempura

Birthday: December 11, 1988

Class & Major: Junior in Nursing

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Ates: Jemma, Jannell, Sarah; Adings: Ed, Roe, Xtian

Hobbies: Laughing, cuddling, traveling

Funny moment in college: Having the hottest TA ever watch me puke during discussion class

Favorite PSA event: Fashion Show & Ice Cream Social