FACT

Stephanie Anne Ladrera Camba

I execute all necessary tasks for FACT Conference including facilitator outreach, funding for conference, conference logistics, national delegate outreach, etc

Nicknames: Steph, Stephy, Tepoy, Kuting, Mama Camba, Sparkles, Black Mamba Camba, Koopa Camba

Birthday: 5/30/1990

Class & Major: Senior ’12 | Human Development and Family Studies

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Ates: Kate Oco, Laurie Penalbar, Marianne Aban, Kuyas: Steven Hizon, Louie Sevandal, Brenan Salgado, Adings: Megan Reyes, Brian Panganiban, Xiuli Shen, Silver De Guzman, Juan Alahambra, Edwin Albarran

Hobbies: learning, poetry, singing, dancing, nature excursions

Favorite PSA event: All Awareness, Fil-Am and FACT events 😛 But I really enjoy all PSA events because I love everyone and it shows what PSA is made of and fueled by 🙂 <3 Advice to Freshmen: I don't think we are in any position to give advice, but to enjoy your company and anything you would like to share with us. You will learn at your own pace at your own time. Interesting Fact: I really like yellow a lot. I don't think I will ever grow out of it. I liked yellow even before yellow became hot. lol

Megan Rose Mangahas

Nicknames: Megs, Stupidface

Birthday: Febuary 11

Class & Major: Dirrrrrty 12; Accountancy

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Ates Laurie, Michelle & Grace, Kuya Oliver, and Ading Favorites Janel, Nikki, TJ, and Matt

Hobbies: Sports, eating, more sports, and playing outside

Favorite PSA event: Rice Bowl & Capture the Flag. We champions, baby.

Funniest moment in college: There hasn’t been a dry moment since move-in day freshmen year.

Leave a Reply