Webmaster

Jeremy Udarbe

I update and maintain PSA’s website and other related sites. By using the website, I help advertise events and do other logistical things such as FACT registration.

Nicknames: Jer, Jerbear, Turtle, Darbs, and “Tall, Dark, and Jeremy” to name a few.

Birthday: August 20th, 1992

Class & Major: Freaky Fourteen|Biology (with intent to switch to into chemical engineering)

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Ate Rose-Ann Aragon, Ate Chloe Cachola, and Kuya Ken Gomez

Hobbies: Browsing the internet, video games, listening to music, making subtle comments, and sleeping.

Favorite PSA Event: FACT, Kornfusion, & Battle!

Advice to Freshmen: Definitely learn to manage your time wisely. This invaluable skill is the key to balancing your personal life along with your academic life. The sooner you become a master of this skill, the better. Also, the freshman 15 does exist.

Random Fact: One of my cousins gave me a “Get Out of Jail Free” card and since then I’ve kept it in my wallet. I don’t even own Monopoly unless you count Pokémon Monopoly. Who knows when it’ll come in handy? Maybe I’ll meet a cop with a good sense of humor.

Leave a Reply