Webmaster 2010-2011



Vircell Dayap
My job is to take care of the PSA Website. I publicize this organization to the online world by continually updating events and adding media to it.

Nicknames: V, Vday, Vcell, Vircellia, Vircellis, Vman, Vcizzle. You can call me whatever you want.

Birthday: August 2, 1990

Class & Major: Dirty Dozen and I’m planning to switch to Media Studies.

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Kuya DJ Ollie Mayapis, Adings Steve Mapaye and Marz Rivera

Hobbies: Video games, sports, eating, video, photography and being classy.

Funny moment in college: My Tito and I were Playing Rock Band on the elevator, then a girl walked in.

Favorite PSA event: Rice Bowl & FACT