Newsletter 2010-2011

Katherine Chang
I create a monthly newsletter for PSA to keep members up-to-date with events, awareness, officers, inform them about upcoming events, and simply entertain.

Nicknames: KC, kace, and LOTS more that i’m too lazy to name.

Birthday: October 13, 1990

Class & Major: So Clean 2013 | Accounting

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Kuya JC and Ate Gizelle

Hobbies: Napping, eating, art, and being a closet nerd.

Funny moment in college: During my first week here, I convinced my friends that I knew what bus to take and having us end up in the middle of nowhere…numerous times.

Favorite PSA event: Rice Bowl & FACT