Cultural 2010-2011

We bring a variety of students together in a community to learn more about the Filipino culture through culturally-related events/performances and expand this valued culture out to others in the surrounding society as a member of the Philippine Student Association.

Cheryl De Guzman
Nicknames: deguzy, cherylkin

Birthday: June 29, 1991

Class & Major: Class of 2013, Pre-Education/Math Minor

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Kuyas Ryan Adriatico, Oliver Mayapis, Steven Fang, and Ate Laurie Penalber

Hobbies: Watching movies, shopping, listening to music, blogging, and just about anything random.

Funny moment in college: Every time my umbrella flipped inside out while walking through the quad on the many rainy days on campus.

Favorite PSA event: FACT and Battle of the Bamboo

Mark Pagatpatan
Nicknames: Marky

Birthday: July 7th, 1991

Class & Major: Class of 2013, Pre-Nursing Major

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Kuyas Alex Roussos, Michael Hufana, and Ate Allie Adriatico

Hobbies: Playing Volleyball, Singing, Shopping, Eating.

Funny moment in college: Anytime chilling, being around people, and having fun is always a good time and is bound to bring up a funny moment.

Favorite PSA event: FACT, BOTB, and Formal