Athletic 2010-2011

Mayalin Laforteza
As the Athletic Chair, it is my job to coordinate Ricebowl 2010 with other athletic officers from sister universities. It is also my job to keep PSA members fit by getting them into sports or other physical activities no matter what skill level they’re at.

Nicknames: Maya and S.O.D.

Birthday: October 29, 1990

Class & Major: Lean Cuisine ’13, Chemical Engineering

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Ate Michelle, Ate Kate, Ate Robyn, Kuya Princess Jess, and Kuya Brennan

Hobbies: Soccer, Running, Music, hanging out with BIG TIFF$, and spending my parents money.

Funny moment in college: Life isn’t funny.

Favorite PSA event: Riiiiiiiicebowl