Secretary 2010-2011

Kathlyn Reyes Oco

 

As Secretary, I perform several tasks such as taking minutes at officer meetings, keeping track of attendance, maintaining Cube/AACC/University YMCA hours, and cleaning the cube. One of my favorite and greatest tasks of my position is the internship program, where I help shape the future leaders of PSA.

Nicknames: Kate, Koco, Cougs, Louding

Birthday: July 7, 1989

Class & Major: 2011 (ILLEVEN!) Community Health major (Pre-Occupational Therapy), concentrations in Health Education and Rehabilitation/Disability Studies

Ates – Alison Saulog, Rovee Fabi, Geraldine Santos | Kuyas – AJ Rivera, Adam Chanthaboury | Adings – Khristian Sunga, Djoanna Ramos, Jen Lee, Stephanie Camba, Christian Gollayan, Mayalin Laforteza

Hobbies: Laughing, cooking/baking/eating, watching YouTube videos, studying Art/Art History, drawing/painting, having awesome conversations

Funny moment in college: Everything and anything that happens in Apartment 3. I love my roomies!

Favorite PSA event: All awareness events and FACT. Every time I walk out the door from these events, I learn more about myself – it’s inspiring.