Cultural 2011-2012

Fides Araneta
I Choreograph all cultural performances PSA performs in and culturally enrich PSA members.

Nicknames: Fidey, Fidestar. It’s really hard to come up with a nickname with my name…

Birthday: 10/18

Class & Major: SO CLEAN ’13 (2013), Advertising

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Kuya Eric Abasolo and Ate Kim Oco!

Hobbies: Reading, tennis, watching movies, videogames, and eating. I eat 24/7.

Favorite PSA Event: Battle, FACT, Fashion Show, Chocolate Night!

Advice to Freshmen: Don’t be afraid to try something new or talk to new people! Even if you don’t succeed or like it, at least you don’t have any regrets or what ifs!

Random Fact: I’m always hungry. Always.

Christine Joy Antonio
We are the cultural dance coordinators/choreographers for over very own PSA Barkada. Our goal is to spread our culture to not only our own members, but also to our campus and community.

Nicknames: Joy, Choy, CJ, xtine, ading OC, friend, blest plend, cow liver, Rogue, Ewok, rouge, fiancé, teaspoon, smalls

Birthday: 7/24/1992

Class & Major: Freaky 14, Speech and Hearing Science

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Ate Nikki Vidal, Kuya Steven Mapaye, and Kuya Brenan Salgado

Hobbies: Eating, sleeping, watching movies/tv, blogging, chilling, laughing, jamming, FSUing, voguing, having adventures, capturing baby animals, climbing things, and not working out.

Favorite PSA Event: Kornfusion, FACT, RiceBowl, Fashion Show, Battle, and all of them actually.

Advice to Freshmen: GET INVOLVED AND GET EXCITED! Enjoy being freshmen.. cherish it, but don’t jeopardize your academics for your social life. Don’t forget your priorities and don’t give into peer pressure. You always have a choice.. make the right one. It’s okay to make mistakes as long as you learn from them. You’re a part of our family now, if you ever need anything, we’re always here for you. 🙂 And never let Ryan Adriatico, Alex Roussous, or Eric Abasolo force feed you. NEVER.

Random Fact: I have weird toes.