Athletic

Jaymarie Capalac

RICE BOWL! RICE BOWL! RICE BOWL! Just kidding! Basically I work on anything athletic from watching sports to playing sports, I’m your girl.

Nicknames: Jay, Jaycee, Kay, Panda, Koala

Birthday: 12/4/1991

Class & Major: Freaky Fourteen! Chemistry

Ates, Kuyas, & Adings: Ate Roe Aragon, Kuya Matt Tran, Kuya Rj Imperial, and Kuya Dan Guico

Hobbies: Tennis, Softball, Playing games, Watching Asian dramas and cartoons, etc.

Favorite PSA Event: Rice Bowl. ^-^

Advice to Freshmen: Don’t feel overwhelmed with everything college throws at you. Just challenge yourself to do better and stay positive, and your first year will pass instantly.

Random Fact: My Twin is Jeremy! And we both get bullied by the VP External, lol.

Leave a Reply